Hobo Kings & Queens

 

Year King Queen
1900 Charles Noe  
1933-35 Hairbreadth Harry  
1936 Scoop Shovel Scotty  
1937 King David II  
1940-45 Hobo Ben Benson  
1946 Skeet Simmons Polly Ellen Pep
1947 Hiway Johnny Weaver Polly Ellen Pep
1948 Hobo Ben Benson Polly Ellen Pep
1949 Cannonball Eddie Box Car Myrtle
1950 Hobo Ben Benson Box Car Myrtle
1951 Cannonball Eddie Sylvia Davis
1952 Scoop Shovel Scotty Sylvia Davis
1953 Hobo Ben Benson Sylvia Davis
1954 Scoop Shovel Scotty Box Car Betty Link
1955 Scoop Shovel Scotty Box Car Betty Link
1956 Hobo Ben Benson  
1957 Scoop Shovel Scotty  
1958 Arizona Bill Box Car Betty Link
1959 Scoop Shovel Scotty Box Car Betty Link
1960 King David I  
1961 King David I  
1962 Scoop Shovel Scotty  
1963 Pennsylvania Kid Wilson  
1964 Beef Steak Charlie  
1965 Hardrock Kid  
1966 Pennsylvania Kid   
1967 Hardrock Kid  
1968 Pennsylvania Kid   
1969 Slow Motion Shorty Box Car Myrtle
1970 Hardrock Kid Longlooker Mic
1971 Pennsylvania Kid  Longlooker Mic
1972 Hardrock Kid Longlooker Mic
1973 Steamtrain Maury Longlooker Mic
1974 Slow Motion Shorty Longlooker Mic
1975 Hardrock Kid Adventurer Jan
1976 Steamtrain Maury LuAnn Uhden
1977 Sparky Smith Longlooker Mic
1978 Steamtrain Maury Longlooker Mic
1979 Steamtrain Maury Longlooker Mic
1980 Sparky Smith Cinderbox Cindy
1981 Steamtrain Maury Hobo Lump
1982 Hobo Bill Mainer Longlooker Mic
1983 Mountain Dew Hobo Lump
1984 Fry Pan Jack Slo Freight Ben
1985 Frisco Jack Longlooker Mic
1986 Ramblin' Rudy Minneapolis Jewel
1987 Alabama Hobo Hobo Lump
1988 Fishbones Would-be-hobo
1989 El Paso Kid Slo Freight Ben
1990 Songbird McCue Gypsy Moon
1991 Ohio Ned Minneapolis Jewel
1992 Roadhog, USA Connecticut Shorty
1993 Iowa Blackie Blue Moon
1994 Sidedoor Pullman Kid New York Maggie
1995 Luther the Jet Gette Cinderbox Cindy
1996 Liberty Justice Come On Pat
1997 Frog Minneapolis Jewel
1998 New York Slim Cinders
1999 Preacher Steve Slo Freight Ben
2000 Bo Grump M.A.D. Mary
2001 Grandpa Dudley Derail
2002 Redbird Express Nightingale
2003  Hobo Spike Mama Jo
2004 Adman Sunrise
2005 Iron Horse Brad Half Track
2006 Iowegian Rick Ms. Charlotte
2007 Tuck Sonshine
2008 Stretch

Connecticut Tootsie

2009 Inkman Stray Cat
2010 Dante Double B
2011 Uncle Freddie Minneapolis Jewel

2012      Minnesota Jim                Angel

2013       Frog                     Bookworm Bonnie

2014      Songbird                  Cindy Lou

2015      The Czech Hobo   Hobo Lump

2016      Ricardo   Sunrise